Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J. Whelan-Cox

Mrs J. Whelan-Cox

Headteacher
Mrs K. Stanley-Bristowe

Mrs K. Stanley-Bristowe

Deputy Headteacher & Inclusion Manager
Miss N. Brown

Miss N. Brown

Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Lead, Humanities Subject Lead
Mrs L. Craven

Mrs L. Craven

Key Stage 1 Leader & Maths Subject Lead
Mrs E. Murton

Mrs E. Murton

Early Years Lead, R.E. & Spirituality Subject Lead
Ms J. Farley

Ms J. Farley

Key Stage 2 Leader & English Subject Lead
Miss S. Sutherland

Miss S. Sutherland

Key Stage 2 Leader & Maths Subject Lead

Foundation Stage Teaching Staff

Miss N. Brown

Miss N. Brown

Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Lead, Humanities Subject Lead
Miss C. Coburn

Miss C. Coburn

EAL Coordinator
Mrs E. Murton

Mrs E. Murton

Early Years Lead, R.E. & Spirituality Subject Lead
Mrs M. Pritchard

Mrs M. Pritchard

Miss J. Zadorian

Miss J. Zadorian

KS1 Teaching Staff

Miss E. Cahill

Miss E. Cahill

Mrs L. Craven

Mrs L. Craven

Key Stage 1 Leader & Maths Subject Lead
Mrs M. Horlock

Mrs M. Horlock

English Subject Lead
Mrs P. Murray

Mrs P. Murray

P.S.H.E. Subject Lead
Miss M. Shine

Miss M. Shine

Science Subject Lead

KS2 Teaching Staff

Mr J. Belardini

Mr J. Belardini

SENCO
Miss E. Carlon

Miss E. Carlon

Ms J. Farley

Ms J. Farley

Key Stage 2 Leader & English Subject Lead
Miss N. Hands-Heart

Miss N. Hands-Heart

P.S.H.E. Subject Lead
Mrs V. Lupoli

Mrs V. Lupoli

Computing Subject Lead
Mr L. Owens

Mr L. Owens

R.E. & Spirituality Subject Lead
Miss E. Reynolds

Miss E. Reynolds

Library Coordinator
Miss S. Sutherland

Miss S. Sutherland

Key Stage 2 Leader & Maths Subject Lead
Mrs C. Webb

Mrs C. Webb

Science Subject Lead
Miss S. Windett

Miss S. Windett

Mrs C. Wright

Mrs C. Wright

Specialist Teachers

Mrs R. Hayward

Mrs R. Hayward

P.E.

Teaching Assistants

Ms B. Alves-Zerener

Ms B. Alves-Zerener

Mrs R. Arnold

Mrs R. Arnold

Mrs J. Barrett

Mrs J. Barrett

Mrs S. Carguillo

Mrs S. Carguillo

Mrs J. Elliott

Mrs J. Elliott

Mrs C. Green

Mrs C. Green

Mrs J. Hautot

Mrs J. Hautot

Mrs D. James

Mrs D. James

Mrs R. Jennison

Mrs R. Jennison

Mrs T. Kent

Mrs T. Kent

Mrs M. Leaver

Mrs M. Leaver

Mrs C. Marriott

Mrs C. Marriott

Mrs Z. McKenzie

Mrs Z. McKenzie

Mrs C. Munro

Mrs C. Munro

Mrs K. Potter

Mrs K. Potter

Mrs L. Rhodes

Mrs L. Rhodes

Miss K. Slade

Miss K. Slade

Mrs M. Southgate

Mrs M. Southgate

Mrs T. Strange

Mrs T. Strange

Mrs B. Walter

Mrs B. Walter

Administration Staff

Mrs P. Major

Mrs P. Major

School Business Manager
Mrs K. Butler

Mrs K. Butler

School Administration
Mrs P. Grady

Mrs P. Grady

School Administration
Miss S. Blaskett

Miss S. Blaskett

School Administration
Mrs V. Watts

Mrs V. Watts

Site Staff-

Mrs L. Soames

Mrs L. Soames

Site Manager
Mr B. Marden

Mr B. Marden

Site Maintenance Officer
Ms L. Ntiamoah

Ms L. Ntiamoah

Site Maintenance Officer
Mrs Y. Semenova

Mrs Y. Semenova

Site Maintenance Officer

Mid day Supervisors

Mrs C. Adcock

Mrs C. Adcock

Mrs. A. Awity

Mrs. A. Awity

Mrs S. Barham

Mrs S. Barham

Mrs S Cannings

Mrs S Cannings

Mrs S. Carguillo

Mrs S. Carguillo

Mrs J Elliott

Mrs J Elliott

Mrs L. Manning

Mrs L. Manning

Mrs Z. McKenzie

Mrs Z. McKenzie

Mrs L. Soames

Mrs L. Soames

Mrs Z. Turner

Mrs Z. Turner

Catering Staff

Mrs Forsyth

Mrs Forsyth

Mrs K. Rzepka

Mrs K. Rzepka

Mrs G. Vyas

Mrs G. Vyas

Mrs Wilson

Mrs Wilson

Chair of Governors

Mr M. Rowland

Mr M. Rowland

Chair of ASB School Association

Mrs Karen Buchanan

Mrs Karen Buchanan

ASBSA Chairperson