Our Staff

  • Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs K. Stanley-Bristowe

    Headteacher
  • Mrs V. Lupoli

    Deputy Headteacher - Computing and Curriculum Subject Lead
  • Mrs L. Craven

    Assistant Headteacher, Key Stage 1 Leader and Maths Subject Lead
  • Mrs E. Murton

    Early Years Leader, R.E. and Spirituality Subject Lead
  • Mr J. Belardini

    SENCO/Inclusion Manager
  • Mr L. Owens

    Lower Key Stage 2 Leader, R.E., Spirituality, Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Subject Lead
  • Mrs G. Richardson

    Upper Key Stage 2 Leader and Maths Subject Lead
  • Mr J. Freeman

    Computing and P.E. Subject Lead
  • Foundation Stage Teaching Staff

  • Miss C. Coburn

    EAL Lead
  • Miss J English

    Science Lead
  • Mrs E. Murton

    Early Years Lead, R.E. & Spirituality Subject Lead
  • Mrs M. Pritchard

    Displays Lead
  • Miss M. Shine

    P.S.H.E. Subject Lead
  • KS1 Teaching Staff

  • Miss J. Boucher

    English and Library Subject Lead
  • Mrs N. Clarke

    P.S.H.E. and Restorative Practice Subject Lead
  • Miss M. Harrison

    Design and Technology Subject Lead
  • Miss N. Hands-Heart

    Maths Subject Lead
  • Mrs R. Hayward

    P.E. and Outdoor Learning Subject Lead
  • Mrs P. Murray

    Outdoor Learning Lead
  • KS2 Teaching Staff

  • Mrs L. Craven

    Assistant Headteacher, Key Stage 1 Leader and Maths Subject Lead
  • Mr J. Freeman

    Computing and P.E. Subject Lead
  • Ms N. French

    Humanities Subject Lead
  • Miss L. Gardner

    Early Career Teacher
  • Miss V. Harrington

    Art & Design Subject Lead
  • Mr L. Higgins

    Foreign Languages Subject Lead
  • Mr L. Owens

    Lower Key Stage 2 Lead, R.E., Spirituality, Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Subject Lead
  • Miss E. Reynolds

    English, Library and Phonics Subject Lead
  • Mrs G. Richardson

    Key Stage 2 Leader and Maths Subject Lead
  • Mrs C. Webb

    Science Subject Lead
  • Specialist Provision/P.P.A. Cover

  • Mr C. Davis

  • Ms C.Hoyle

    Family Liaison Practitioner
  • Mrs V. Mottram

    Music Lead
  • Teaching Assistants

  • Ms B. Alves-Zerener

    ELSA Practitioner
  • Mrs R. Arnold

  • Mrs J. Barrett

    H.L.T.A./ELSA Practitioner
  • Mrs S. Carguillo

  • Miss J. Craig

    Nurture Group/ELSA Practitioner
  • Mrs S. Dimitrova

  • Mrs C. Green

  • Mrs J. Hautot

  • Mrs R. Jennison

  • Mrs M. Leaver

    H.L.T.A.
  • Ms E. Long-Nickless

  • Mrs J. Mahmood

  • Mrs C. Marriott

  • Mrs C. Munro

  • Ms R. Payne

  • Mrs K. Potter

  • Mrs L. Rhodes

  • Mrs A. Siu

  • Ms R. Solly

  • Mrs M. Southgate

  • Mrs T. Strange

  • Mrs S. Tinniswood

  • Mrs B. Walter

  • Administration Staff

  • Mr G. Martin

    School Business Manager
  • Mrs K. Butler

    School Administration
  • Mrs P. Grady

    School Administration
  • Mrs V. Watts

    School Administration
  • Mrs J. Barrett

    School Administration & Clerk to the Governors
  • Site Staff-

  • Mrs L. Soames

    Site Manager
  • Mr B. Marden

    Site Maintenance Officer
  • Mrs Y. Semenova

    Site Maintenance Officer
  • Ms O. Stripekiene

  • Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs B. Alves Zerener

  • Mrs S. Braham

  • Mrs S. Carguillo

  • Miss J. Craig

  • Ms N. Davis

  • Mrs S. Dimitrova

  • Ms G. Doheny

  • Mrs M. Kilgour

  • Ms M. Klimczak

  • Mrs L. Manning

  • Mrs A. Siu

  • Mrs L. Soames

  • Mrs Z. Turner

  • Catering Staff

  • Mrs A. Forsyth

  • Mrs K. Manning

  • Ms K.C. Tso

  • Mrs G. Vyas

  • Chair of Governors

  • Mrs J. Jones

  • Chair of ASB School Association

  • Nikki De Bruin and Katie Glass

    ASBSA Chairpersons

Start children off on the way they should go, and even when they are old they will not turn from it.

Proverbs 22:6